Goldcrest 2nd Novice Competition

Monday 23rd April 2018

GOLDCREST ARCHERS 2nd OPEN NOVICE SHOOT

RESULTS 21st APRIL 2018

WESTERN 60/50YRDS

LADIES RECURVE

 

 

 

 

NAME

CLUB

HITS

GOLDS

SCORE

ANNE HOWELL

WIRRAL

96

32

678

DANIELLE SEERY

GOLDCREST

95

36

673

BRONWEN JONES

NEW CENTURY

95

25

591

ELAINE FARLEY

GOLDCREST

78

8

348

HEATHER EDGE

CALDY

RETIRED

 

 

GENTS RECURVE

 

 

 

 

RON HARRISON

WIGAN AND ORRELL

95

47

749

LEIGH HADFIELD

WINNINGTON PARK

96

39

720

JOHN SHERLOCK

WIRRAL ARCHERS

96

39

710

ADAM EDGE

CALDY

95

32

673

PETER ALLAN

BRUNTWOOD

96

26

666

JONNY MYLCHREEST

GOLDCREST

96

24

648

KEN EDGE

CALDY

96

18

636

MARK MAWSON

SOUTH LEEDS ARCHERS

96

25

618

NEIL PROWSE

WIRRAL ARCHERS

96

21

602

ANDREW OLIVER

WINNINGTON PARK

95

18

601

STEVE THELWELL

NEW CENTURY

95

24

585

MIKE HEYDON

GOLDCREST

94

27

580

TIM SMITH

ASSHETON

93

13

543

ANDREW FARLEY

GOLDCREST

94

15

540

GRAHAM SUMNER

NEW CENTURY

92

12

522

DARREN PEGG

NEW CENTURY

93

10

498

THOMAS MAULT

BRUNTWOOD

89

7

455

MIKE CUSHING

ECCLES

63

3

258

LADIES COMPOUND

 

 

 

 

SUSAN THOMPSON

CORUS

96

67

796

JULIE JENKINSON

BRUNTWOOD

96

53

772

GENTS COMPOUND

 

 

 

 

JAMES CORNFORD

GREENBANK

96

87

846

DAVID JENKINSON

BRUNTWOOD

96

72

810

PETER STATHAM

GOLDCREST

95

70

799

LEE KARELLEN

WARRINGTON

96

37

796

GENTS BAREBOW

 

 

 

 

ALAN NIXSON

BOWMEN OF LYME

89

8

435

LAWRENCE HOGAN

SOUTH LEEDS ARCHERS

77

6

365

TERRY FINNEGAN

ASSHETON

74

7

356

JUNIOR BOY RECURVE

 

 

 

 

DONAL HOGAN

SOUTH LEEDS ARCHERS

75

10

383

SHORT WESTERN 50/40YARDS

GENTS RECURVE

 

 

 

 

DAVID WHARTON

PENDLE AND SAMLESBURY

96

33

694

GENTS LONGBOW

 

 

 

 

BRIAN McCREADY

GOLDCREST

48

6

283

JUNIOR GIRL BAREBOW

 

 

 

 

LUCY BIRCH

GREENBANK

77

19

473

 

JUNIOR WESTERN 40/30YARDS

LADIES COMPOUND

 

 

 

 

DEBBIE SHERLOCK

WIRRAL ARCHERS

96

24

672

ROSY EVANS

WIRRAL ARCHERS

92

22

540

JUNIOR BOY RECURVE

 

 

 

 

RHYS MORRILLO

WINNINGTON PARK

96

40

706

WILLIAM OLIVER

WINNINGTON PARK

96

23

615

 

SHORT JUNIOR WESTERN 30/20YARDS

GENTS RECURVE

 

 

 

 

RYAN HARRIS

GOLDCREST

96

40

740

LADY BAREBOW

 

 

 

 

SHANNON MONKS

GOLDCREST

92

13

474

GENTS BAREBOW

 

 

 

 

JOHN NEAVE

GOLDCREST

96

48

746

JUNIOR GIRL RECURVE

 

 

 

 

LILLY WHARTON

PENDLE AND SAMLESBURY

95

40

737

JUNIOR BOY RECURVE

 

 

 

 

FINLAY HEYDON

GOLDCREST

96

79

828

CALUM DOBSON

GOLDCREST

92

14

522

DYLAN WHITEHEAD

GOLDCREST

77

10

395

JUNIOR GIRL BAREBOW

 

 

 

 

EVIE FINNEGAN

ECCLES

95

33

697

 

10/5 YARDS

JUNIOR GIRL RECURVE

 

 

 

 

SKYE MONKS

GOLDCREST

94

44

716

SUMMER MONKS

GOLDCREST

94

24

652

 

 

 

NON NOVICES

WESTERN 60/50YARDS

GENTS RECURVE

 

 

 

 

CHRIS NOBLE

SOUTH LEEDS ARCHERS

96

50

768

TIM PEERS

WIRRAL ARCHERS

96

51

758

LADIES RECURVE

 

 

 

 

LINDA FERRIE

WIRRAL ARCHERS

96

26

660

CHRISTINE HALL

ASSHETON

EBDNS

 

 

GENTS BAREBOW

 

 

 

 

NORBERT ISTOCK

GOLDCREST

94

24

586

ADRIAN HULMES

ASSHETON

82

12

428

ALAN BARNES

ASSHETON

89

12

404

ALEX FARRAH

ASSHETON

82

11

390

GENTS COMPOUND

 

 

 

 

KEN MILLS

ASSHETON

96

33

668

GENTS LONGBOW

 

 

 

 

MIKE CHRISTISON

LONGBOW CLUB

77

9

397